Home / DWCC Stakes Histories

DWCC Stakes Histories

Al Bastikiya (Listed), 1900 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2001 E DUBAI L Dettori S bin Suroor
2002 EXPECT T Durcan S bin Suroor
2003 INAMORATO L Dettori S bin Suroor
2004 PETIT PARIS W Supple J Barton
2005 PAROLE BOARD T Durcan M Al Kurdi
2006 SIMPATICO BRIBON J Murtagh I Jory
2007 ASIATIC BOY W Marwing M de Kock
2008 ROYAL VINTAGE K Shea M de Kock
2009 SOY LIBRIANO W Supple M bin Shafya
2010 MENDIP L Dettori S bin Suroor
2011 REEM K Shea M de Kock
2012 MICKDAAM C Soumillon M de Kock
2013 SECRET NUMBER K Fallon S bin Suroor
*Race run over 1,800 meters 2001-2009
Al Fahidi Fort (G2), 1400 meters, turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2000 GRAZALEMA R Mullen S bin Suroor
2001 SUPERIORITY T Durcan S Seemar
2002 SWISS LAW W Ryan P Brette
2003 IPI TOMBE K Shea M de Kock
2004 D’ANJOU M Kinane J Oxx
2005 YARD-ARM W Marwing M de Kock
2006 LINNGARI K Shea H Brown
2007 LINNGARI K Shea H Brown
2008 ARCHIPENKO K Shea M de Kock
2009 GLADIATORUS R Ffrench M bin Shafya
2010 BANKABLE R Moore H Brown
2011 DERBAAS R Hills A Al Raihe
2012 VISCOUNT NELSON K Shea M de Kock
2013 MUSHREQ P Hanagan M de Kock
*Race run at 1,600 metres from 2000-2013
Al Maktoum Challenge – Round 1 (G3), 1600 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
1994 RED RAINBOW J Murtagh D Selvaratnam
1995 HALLING J Carroll H Ibrahim
1996 TAMAYAZ L Dettori S bin Suroor
1997 KAMMTARRA L Dettori S bin Suroor
1998 WATHIK Pl. Eddery P Rudkin
1999 SPINDRIFT G Hind S bin Suroor
2000 SIEGE S Guillot S bin Suroor
2001 CHINA VISIT J Carroll S bin Suroor
2002 SKOOZI W Smith A Smith
2003 ESTIMRAAR W Smith M Al Kurdi
2004 STATE SHINTO R Moore M Al Kurdi
2005 GRAND EMPORIUM W Marwing M de Kock
2006 BLATANT R Hills I Mohammed
2007 IMPERIALISTA M Cardoso C Morgado
2008 HAPPY BOY J DaSilva P Nickel Filho
2009 MY INDY L Dettori S bin Suroor
2010 GLORIA DE CAMPEAO T Pereira P Bary
2011 MENDIP L Dettori S bin Suroor
2012 MUSIR C Soumillon M de Kock
2013 BARBECUE EDDIE D O’Neill D Watson
Al Maktoum Challenge – Round 2 (G3), 1900 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
1994 CEZANNE G Hind H Ibrahim
1995 HALLING J Carroll H Ibrahim
1996 LARROCHA L Dettori S bin Suroor
1997 TROPICOOL B Doyle D Selvaratnam
1998 WATHIK Pl. Eddery P Rudkin
1999 ALTIBR R Hills S bin Suroor
2000 GET AWAY WITH IT P Brette W Mather
2001 BEST OF THE BESTS L Dettori S bin Suroor
2002 BEST OF THE BESTS L Dettori S bin Suroor
2003 MOON BALLAD L Dettori S bin Suroor
2004 VICTORY MOON W Marwing M de Kock
2005 JACK SULLIVAN D Holland G Butler
2006 JACK SULLIVAN E Ahern G Butler
2007 KANDIDATE R Moore C Brittain
2008 LUCKY FIND K Shea M de Kock
2009 MY INDY L Dettori S bin Suroor
2010 ALLYBAR A Ajtebi S bin Suroor
2011 BOLD SILVANO C Soumillon M de Kock
2012 MENDIP K Fallon S bin Suroor
2013 HUNTER’S LIGHT S DeSousa S bin Suroor
*Run over 1800 meters 1994-2009
Al Maktoum Challenge – Round 3 (G2), 2000 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
1994 CEZANNE G Hind H Ibrahim
1995 DOVER STRAITS J Carroll H Ibrahim
1996 TAMAYAZ L Dettori S bin Suroor
1997 KAMMTARRA L Dettori S bin Suroor
1998 NABHAAN R Hills K Mc Laughlin
1999 SPINDRIFT G Hind S bin Suroor
2000 DUBAI MILLENNIUM L Dettori S bin Suroor
2001 HIGHTORI O Peslier P Dermacastel
2002 STREET CRY L Dettori S bin Suroor
2003 GRANDERA L Dettori S bin Suroor
2004 VICTORY MOON W Marwing M de Kock
2005 CHIQUITIN M Kinane J Barton
2006 ELECTROCUTIONIST L Dettori S bin Suroor
2007 EU TAMBEM K McEvoy I Mohammed
2008 JALIL L Dettori S bin Suroor
2009 ASIATIC BOY J Murtagh M de Kock
2010 RED DESIRE O Peslier M Matsunaga
2011 TWICE OVER T Queally H Cecil
2012 CAPPONI A Ajtebi M Al Zarooni
2013 HUNTER’S LIGHT S DeSousa S bin Suroor
*Run over 2400 meters 1994 -1995
Al Rashidiya (G3), 1800 meters, turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2000 SABADILLA J Carroll S bin Suroor
2001 ALL THE WAY R Hills S bin Suroor
2002 MUSHA MERR T Durcan K Mc Laughlin
2003 NAHEEF K McEvoy S bin Suroor
2004 RIGHT APPROACH K McEvoy M de Kock
2005 WOLF WHISTLE W Marwing M de Kock
2006 LINNGARI R Moore H Brown
2007 FORMAL DECREE M Kinane I Mohammed
2008 LORD ADMIRAL M Kinane C O’Brien
2009 SILVER MIST K Shea M de Kock
2010 ALEXANDROS L Dettori S bin Suroor
2011 PRESVIS R Moore L Cumani
2012 MUSIR C Soumillon M de Kock
2013 THE APACHE C Soumillon M de Kock
*Run over 2000 meters 2000-2003, 1777 meters 2004
Al Shindagha Sprint (G3), 1200 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2000 SNOW KID N Pollard P Rudkin
2001 MUTAMAYYAZ R Hills P Rudkin
2002 GLAD MASTER C Williams J Sadler
2003 FEET SO FAST T Durcan S Seemar
2004 NATIONAL CURRENCY W Marwing M Azzie
2005 ESTIMRAAR R Mullen M Al Kurdi
2006 HEART ALONE M Kinane A Pereira
2007 TROPICAL STAR R Ffrench A Al Raihe
2008 ASIATIC BOY J  Murtagh M de Kock
2009 BIG CITY  MAN J Verenzuela J Barton
2010 WAR ARTIST O Peslier J Eustace
2011 DYNAMIC BLITZ O Doleuze R Yiu
2012 HITCHENS S De Sousa TD Barron
2013 MENTAL M Barzalona M Al Zarooni
*Run on turf 2000-2003
Balanchine Stakes (G3), 1800 meters, turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2004 GONFILIA L Dettori S bin Suroor
2005 MOON DAZZLE J Geroudis M de Kock
2006 IRRIDESCENCE W Marwing M de Kock
2007 ROYAL ALCHEMIST K McEvoy I Mohammed
2008 SUN CLASSIQUE K Shea M de Kock
2009 MY CENTRAL J Murtagh H Brown
2010 DEEM O Peslier J Barton
2011 RIVER JETEZ C Soumillon M de Kock
2012 MAHBOOBA C Soumillon M de Kock
2013 SAJJHAA S De Sousa S bin Suroor
*Run over 1777 meters 2004-2009
Burj Nahaar (G3), 1600 metres, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2002 CONFLICT T Durcan N Robb
2003 IMTIYAZ L Dettori S bin Suroor
2004 CHERRY PICKINGS R Moore M Al Kurdi
2005 JACK SULLIVAN E Ahern G Butler
2006 MARBUSH J Murtagh D Selvaratnam
2007 BOSTON LODGE E Ahern D Watson
2008 ELUSIVE WARNING K McEvoy S bin Suroor
2009 SNAFFY R Hills M Al Muhairi
2010 CAT JUNIOR R Hills B Meehan
2011 MENDIP L Dettori S bin Suroor
2012 AFRICAN STORY L Dettori S bin Suroor
2013 AFRICAN STORY M Barzalona S bin Suroor
Cape Verdi Stakes (G2), 1600 metres, turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2004 FESTIVE STYLE R Moore S Seemar
2005 RIBELLA H Karatas H Gunes
2006 CLINET E Ahern J Hills
2007 SANAYA C Soumillon A de Royer-Dupre
2008 SUN CLASSIQUE K Shea M de Kock
2009 DEEM F Jara J Barton
2010 SONEVA C Soumillon M Botti
2011 ASPECTOFLOVE L Dettori S bin Suroor
2012 FIRST CITY R Ffrench A Al Raihe
2013 SAJJHAA S De Sousa S bin Suroor
Dubai City of Gold (G2), 2400 metres, turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
1998 HAPPY VALENTINE L Dettori S bin Suroor
1999 SIBLING RIVAL L Dettori S bin Suroor
2000 HIGH-RISE L Dettori S bin Suroor
2001 GIVE THE SLIP L Dettori S bin Suroor
2002 NARRATIVE R Hills S bin Suroor
2003 HIGHEST L Dettori S bin Suroor
2004 FAIR MIX O Peslier M Rolland
2005 GREYS INN W Marwing M de Kock
2006 ORACLE WEST K Shea M de Kock
2007 QUIJANO A Starke P Schiergen
2008 GOWER SONG R Hills D Elsworth
2009 FRONT HOUSE K Shea M de Kock
2010 CAMPANOLOGIST L Dettori S bin Suroor
2011 MONTEROSSO M Barzalona M Al Zarooni
2012 MIKHAIL GLINKA R Ffrench H Brown
2013 JAKKALBERRY R Moore M Botti
Dubai Gold Cup (G2), 3200 meters, Turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2009 VERACITY L Dettori S bin Suroor
2010 SABOTAGE M Barzalona S bin Suroor
2011 WHISPERING GALLERY L Dettori S bin Suroor
2012 OPINION POLL L Dettori S bin Suroor
2013 CAVALRYMAN S De Sousa S bin Suroor
Dubai Millennium Stakes (Listed), 2000 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2014 First Running
Dubawi Stakes (Listed), 1200 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2014 First Running
Firebreak Stakes (G3), 1600 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2011 SKYSURFERS L Dettori S bin Suroor
2012 SANDAGIYR S De Sousa S bin Suroor
2013 MOONWALK IN PARIS A Ajtebi M Al Zarooni
Jebel Hatta (G1), 1800 meters, turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2000 SIEGE L Dettori S bin Suroor
2001 MAHFOOTH L Dettori S bin Suroor
2002 DIVINE TASK J Spencer S bin Suroor
2003 IPI TOMBE K Shea M de Kock
2004 SURVEYOR W Marwing M de Kock
2005 ALKAADHEM R Hills M Tregoning
2006 TOUCH OF LAND C Lemaire H Pantall
2007 SEIHALI J Murtagh D Selvaratnam
2008 LORD ADMIRAL M Kinane C O’Brien
2009 BALIUS W Supple A bin Huzaim
2010 PRESVIS R Moore L Cumani
2011 WIGMORE HALL J Spencer M Bell
2012 MASTER OF HOUNDS K Shea M de Kock
2013 SAJJHAA W Buick S bin Suroor
*Run over 1700 in 2000, 1777 2001-2009
Mahab Al Shimaal (G3), 1200 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2001 ACTIVE BO BO R Burke Y T Lam
2002 CONROY G Hind A Selvaratnam
2003 CONROY K McEvoy A Selvaratnam
2004 CONROY L Dettori A Selvaratnam
2005 ESTIMRAAR R Mullen M Al Kurdi
2006 TROPICAL STAR R Ffrench A Al Raihe
2007 TERRIFIC CHALLENGE R Moore D Watson
2008 DIABOLICAL K McEvoy S bin Suroor
2009 GAYEGO T Durcan S bin Suroor
2010 DESERT PARTY L Dettori S bin Suroor
2011 BANKABLE R Moore H Brown
2012 KRYPTON FACTOR K Fallon F Nass
2013 REYNALDOTHEWIZARD R Mullen S Seemar
Meydan Classic (Listed), 1600 meters, turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2009 CITY STYLE L Dettori S bin Suroor
2010 FROZEN POWER A Ajtebi S bin Suroor
2011 INTROVERT A Ajtebi M Al Zarooni
2012 BURANO L Dettori B Meehan
2013 NOW SPUN M Barzalona M Al Zarooni
*Run over 1500 in 2009
Meydan Sprint (Listed), 1000 meters, turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2012 INVINCIBLE ASH J Spencer M Halford
2013 SHEA SHEA C Soumillon M de Kock
Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3), 2810 meters, turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2011 CLAREMONT M Barzalona M Al Zarooni
2012 FOX HUNT L Dettori M Al Zarooni
2013 AHZEEMAH K Fallon S bin Suroor
Singspiel Stakes (Listed), 1800 meters, turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2014 First Running
UAE 1000 Guineas (Listed), 1600 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2001 MUWAKLEH R Hills S bin Suroor
2002 INFINITE SPIRIT J Carroll S bin Suroor
2003 MEZZO SOPRANO K McEvoy S bin Suroor
2004 CATSTAR L Dettori S bin Suroor
2005 SATIN KISS L Dettori S bin Suroor
2006 VAGUE M Kinane J Noseda
2007 FOLK K McEvoy I Mohammed
2008 COCOA BEACH T Durcan S bin Suroor
2009 SO SHINY M Kinane J Barton
2010 SIYAADAH A Ajtebi S bin Suroor
2011 MAHBOOBA C Soumillon M de Kock
2012 GAMILATI L Dettori M Al Zarooni
2013 LOVELY PASS A Ajtebi M Al Zarooni
UAE 2000 Guineas (G3), 1600 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2000 BACHIR S Guillot S bin Suroor
2001 STREET CRY L Dettori S bin Suroor
2002 ESSENCE OF DUBAI L Dettori S bin Suroor
2003 VICTORY MOON W Smith M de Kock
2004 LITTLE JIM T Durcan S Seemar
2005 STAGELIGHT E Ahern J Noseda
2006 GOLD FOR SALE M Kinane I Jory
2007 ASIATIC BOY J Murtagh M de Kock
2008 HONOUR DEVIL J Murtagh M de Kock
2009 DESERT PARTY L Dettori S bin Suroor
2010 MUSIR C Soumillon M de Kock
2011 SPLASH POINT M Barzalona M Al Zarooni
2012 KINGLET M Barzalona M Al Zarooni
2013 SOFT FALLING RAIN P Hanagan M de Kock
UAE Oaks (Listed), 1900 meters, Tapeta
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2001 LAOUB L Dettori S bin Suroor
2002 IMPERIAL GESTURE L Dettori S bin Suroor
2003 DANUTA L Dettori S bin Suroor
2004 TAMARILLO T Durcan M Al Kurdi
2005 SATIN KISS L Dettori S bin Suroor
2006 IMPERIAL ICE K Shea H Brown
2007 FOLK K McEvoy I Mohammed
2008 COCOA BEACH T Durcan S bin Suroor
2009 DEVOTEE L Dettori S bin Suroor
2010 RAIHANA C Soumillon M de Kock
2011 KHALWAH L Dettori S bin Suroor
2012 FALLS OF LORA M Barzalona M Al Zarooni
2013 SHURUQ P Hanagan S bin Suroor
*Run over 1800 from 2001-2009
Zabeel Mile (G2), 1600 meters, turf
Year Winner Jockey Trainer
2007 KAPIL W Marwing M de Kock
2008 WISE DENNIS T Durcan A Jarvis
THIRD SET L Dettori S bin Suroor
2009 ARCHIPENKO K Shea M de Kock
2010 IMBONGI C Soumillon M de Kock
2011 RILEYSKEEPINGFAITH A Ajtebi M Al Zarooni
2012 DO IT ALL S De Sousa S bin Suroor
2013 TRADE STORM J Spencer D Simcock

 

One comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Scroll To Top